Learning Communities

Dyad 21A - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12181MATH 1324Business Mathematics MTWR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
12415MATH 1325Calculus for Business MTWR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
12177UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

MATH 1324 and MATH 1325 are each 7-week courses in this learning community.

Dyad 22A - All Majors (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12182MATH 1324Business Mathematics MTWR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
12416MATH 1325Calculus for Business MTWR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
12178UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMHood Luttrell, Mary

MATH 1324 and MATH 1325 are each 7-week courses in this learning community.

Dyad 21AH - ARTS/GRDS Majors Only (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11254ARTS 1303Art History Survey I TR 2:00-3:15 PMRote, Carey
11256UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 3:30-4:20 PMArnold, Jennifer

Dyad 21AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10787BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10795BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab F 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10803ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10805UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 9:00-9:50 AMJarvis, Kellie

Dyad 22AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10788BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10796BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab F 10:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
10803ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10806UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 10:00-10:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Dyad 24AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10790BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10798BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab W 10:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
10803ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10808UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMJarvis, Kellie

Dyad 25AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10791BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I TR 11:00-12:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10799BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab W 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10804ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10809UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 9:00-9:50 AMJarvis, Kellie

Dyad 26AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10792BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I TR 11:00-12:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10800BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab R 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
10804ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10810UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMJarvis, Kellie

Dyad 27AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10793BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I TR 11:00-12:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
10801BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I Lab F 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
10804ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10811UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 1B - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10668ENGL 1301Composition I TR 11:00-12:15 PMNewsome, Lorena
10662SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10672UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 8:30-9:20 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Triad 2B - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10669ENGL 1301Composition I TR 8:00-9:15 AMNewsome, Lorena
10663SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10673UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Triad 3B - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10670ENGL 1301Composition I TR 12:30-1:45 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)
10664SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10675UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMMaza, Nora

Triad 4B - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10671ENGL 1301Composition I TR 2:00-3:15 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)
10665SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10677UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMMaza, Nora

Dyad 21B - All Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10666SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10682UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 8:30-9:20 AMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 22B - All Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10667SOCI 1301Introduction to Sociology TR 9:30-10:45 AMBartholomay, Daniel
10685UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 12:00-12:50 PMHartman, Amanda

Triad 1C - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10648ENGL 1301Composition I TR 9:30-10:45 AMMontalvo-Hamid, Andrea (Dre)
10640HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10654UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMBritt, Sean

Triad 2C - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10649ENGL 1301Composition I TR 11:00-12:15 PMMontalvo-Hamid, Andrea (Dre)
10641HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10655UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 9:00-9:50 AMBritt, Sean

Triad 3C - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10650ENGL 1301Composition I TR 3:30-4:45 PMAlexander, Jennifer
10642HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10656UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 4C - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10651ENGL 1301Composition I TR 2:00-3:15 PMAlexander, Jennifer
10643HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10657UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 21C - All Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10646HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10660UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMBritt, Sean

Dyad 22C - All Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10647HIST 1301U.S. History to 1865 TR 12:30-1:45 PMJohnson, Timothy
10661UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Tetrad 21CS - Computer Science Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12027COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMMyers, Joenie
12006COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMHassan, Marwa
12016COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving I Lab F 11:00-12:50 PMHassan, Marwa
12021COSC 3100Skills for Computing Professionals TR 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
12024MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 11:00-12:15 PMCoulibaly, Nene
12025MATH 2413Calculus I TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
12026MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
12029UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMSperry, Rita

Tetrad 22CS - Computer Science Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12027COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMMyers, Joenie
12008COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMHassan, Marwa
12018COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving I Lab F 1:00-2:50 PMHassan, Marwa
12023COSC 3100Skills for Computing Professionals TR 10:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
12024MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 11:00-12:15 PMCoulibaly, Nene
12025MATH 2413Calculus I TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
12026MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
12031UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMSperry, Rita

Tetrad 1EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11183CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 9:30-10:45 AMHolubowitch, Nicolas
11190CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
11210ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 10:00-10:50 AMJarvis, Kellie
11195ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering M 2:00-2:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11199ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering Lab T 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11205MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMCoulibaly, Nene
11207MATH 2413Calculus I TR 12:30-1:45 PMSTAFF
11208MATH 2413Calculus I Lab F 12:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11214UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Tetrad 2EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11185CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 9:30-10:45 AMHolubowitch, Nicolas
11191CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
11212ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMJarvis, Kellie
11196ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering M 2:00-2:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11200ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering Lab T 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11205MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMCoulibaly, Nene
11207MATH 2413Calculus I TR 12:30-1:45 PMSTAFF
11208MATH 2413Calculus I Lab F 12:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11215UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 21EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11187CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 9:30-10:45 AMHolubowitch, Nicolas
11193CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
11197ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering M 2:00-2:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11202ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering Lab R 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11205MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMCoulibaly, Nene
11207MATH 2413Calculus I TR 12:30-1:45 PMSTAFF
11208MATH 2413Calculus I Lab F 12:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11217UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 22EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11188CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 9:30-10:45 AMHolubowitch, Nicolas
11194CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab W 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
11198ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering M 2:00-2:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11204ENGR 1211Introduction to Engineering Lab R 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
11205MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMCoulibaly, Nene
11207MATH 2413Calculus I TR 12:30-1:45 PMSTAFF
11208MATH 2413Calculus I Lab F 12:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11218UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 8:30-9:20 AMJohnson, Rachel

Dyad 21ES - ESCI/GEOL Majors (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11220ESCI 1401Introduction to Environmental Science TR 11:00-12:15 PMWood, John
11223ESCI 1401Introduction to Environmental Science Lab R 9:00-10:50 AMSmith-Engle, Jennifer
11246SMTE 0096Environmental Science Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11237UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Triad 1F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11923ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMLuttrell, Eric
11913POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11928UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 10:00-10:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 2F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11925ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMLuttrell, Eric
11914POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11929UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 9:00-9:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 3F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11926ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 12:00-12:50 PMLuttrell, Eric
11915POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11930UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 21F - All Majors (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11918POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11932UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 9:00-9:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 22F - All Majors (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11919POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11933UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 10:00-10:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 23F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11920POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11934UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 24F - All Majors (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11922POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
11936UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Dyad 25F - All Majors (View) - 24 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12718POLS 2305U.S. Government and Politics MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
12719UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Dyad 1FC - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12069MEDA 1305Film and Culture TR 9:30-10:45 AMBray, Jennifer
12072UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 2FC - All Majors (View) - 8 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12070MEDA 1305Film and Culture TR 9:30-10:45 AMBray, Jennifer
12073UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 21G - All Majors (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10636MUSI 1306Understanding and Enjoying Music TR 2:00-3:15 PMPool, Scott
10638UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 12:00-12:50 PMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Dyad 22G - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10637MUSI 1306Understanding and Enjoying Music TR 2:00-3:15 PMPool, Scott
10639UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 21GE - ESCI/GEOL/GISC Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11221ESCI 1401Introduction to Environmental Science TR 11:00-12:15 PMWood, John
11224ESCI 1401Introduction to Environmental Science Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSmith-Engle, Jennifer
11230GISC 1470Geospatial Systems I TR 12:30-1:45 PMSong, Hongzhi
11234GISC 1470Geospatial Systems I Lab R 2:00-4:45 PMSTAFF
11246SMTE 0096Environmental Science Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11239UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 9:00-9:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Triad 1H - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10977ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 3:30-4:45 PMMurphy, Thomas
10978MATH 0200Brief Developmental Mathematics (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 11:00-11:50 AMChoi, Haekyoung
10974MATH 1442Statistics for Life MWF 10:00-10:50 AMChoi, Haekyoung
10979MATH 1442Statistics for Life Lab R 10:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
10971PSYC 2301General Psychology MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
10983UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMHawkinson, Chelsie

Triad 2H - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12173ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMMurphy, Susan
12687MATH 0200Brief Developmental Mathematics (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 1:00-1:50 PMChoi, Haekyoung
10975MATH 1442Statistics for Life MWF 10:00-10:50 AMChoi, Haekyoung
10980MATH 1442Statistics for Life Lab T 1:30-3:20 PMSTAFF
10972PSYC 2301General Psychology MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
10984UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMMaza, Nora

Triad 3H - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12173ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMMurphy, Susan
12688MATH 0200Brief Developmental Mathematics (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 12:00-12:50 PMChoi, Haekyoung
10976MATH 1442Statistics for Life MWF 10:00-10:50 AMChoi, Haekyoung
10982MATH 1442Statistics for Life Lab R 1:30-3:20 PMSTAFF
10973PSYC 2301General Psychology MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
10985UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMMaza, Nora

Triad 1J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11718ENGL 1301Composition I TR 9:30-10:45 AMWallace, David
11709POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11721UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMSchaffer, Jeff

Triad 2J - Education Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12098COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMDay, Laura
11719ENGL 1301Composition I TR 11:00-12:15 PMWallace, David
11710POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11722UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMSchaffer, Jeff

Triad 3J - Kinesiology Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12099COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMDay, Laura
11720ENGL 1301Composition I TR 12:30-1:45 PMWallace, David
11711POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11723UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 3:30-4:20 PMTedrow, Matt

Dyad 21J - Kinesiology Majors Only (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12099COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMDay, Laura
11712POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11724UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMTedrow, Matt

Dyad 22J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11713POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11725UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMTedrow, Matt

Dyad 23J - All Majors (View) - 16 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11714POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11714POLS 2306State and Local Government: SLA Session TR 3:30-4:30 PMGleason, Shane
11726UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMTedrow, Matt

The POLS 2306 course in this LC is supported by Structured Learning Assistance (SLA). Additional attendance/participation required. FMI: casa.tamucc.edu/sla

Dyad 24J - All Majors (View) - 14 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11716POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11727UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 3:30-4:20 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Dyad 25J - All Majors (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11717POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 2:00-3:15 PMGleason, Shane
11728UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Triad 1K - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10614ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMGalvan, Hector
10592HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10620UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 2K - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10615ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMGalvan, Hector
10595HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10621UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 9:00-9:50 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 3K - Business Majors Only (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10617ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 12:00-12:50 PMGalvan, Hector
10598HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10622UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Triad 4K - Business Majors Only (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10619ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 1:00-1:50 PMGalvan, Hector
10601HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10623UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Triad 5K - Business Majors Only (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12309ENGL 1301Composition I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
12722HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
12723UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMSTAFF

Dyad 21K - Business Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10603HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10624UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 22K - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10606HIST 1302U.S. History since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMKelley, Ariel
10625UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 21L - All Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11952MATH 1324Business Mathematics TR 8:00-9:15 AMTintera, Charlene
11940POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
11971UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 22L - All Majors (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11954MATH 1324Business Mathematics TR 8:00-9:15 AMTintera, Charlene
11941POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
11973UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 23L - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11958MATH 1324Business Mathematics TR 9:30-10:45 AMTintera, Charlene
11943POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
11974UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 8:30-9:20 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

Triad 24L - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11960MATH 1324Business Mathematics TR 9:30-10:45 AMTintera, Charlene
11945POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
11976UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMHood Luttrell, Mary

Triad 26L - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
11983MATH 0200Brief Developmental Mathematics TR 11:00-11:50 AMMcClendon, Lola
11968MATH 1314College Algebra TR 9:30-10:45 AMMcClendon, Lola
11950POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
11978UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMMurray, Leah

Dyad 27L - All Majors (View) - 15 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12724POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
12725UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

Dyad 28L - All Majors (View) - 23 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12726POLS 2306State and Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
12727UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF

LC 1MU - Music Majors Only (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10628UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 9:00-9:50 AMDenham, Ellen

Dyad 1Q - Theatre Majors Only (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10629ENGL 2316Literature and Culture MWF 1:00-1:50 PMWalker, Wendy
10632UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 2:00-2:50 PMBritt, Sean

Dyad 2Q - All Majors (View) - 11 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10631ENGL 2316Literature and Culture MWF 1:00-1:50 PMWalker, Wendy
10633UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 3:00-3:50 PMBritt, Sean

Triad 11V - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10445BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
10459BIOL 1406Biology I Lab R 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10909CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 11:00-12:15 PMZhang, Lin
10923CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
10935ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 10:00-10:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10939UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 12:00-12:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 12V - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10446BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
10460BIOL 1406Biology I Lab R 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10910CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 11:00-12:15 PMZhang, Lin
10924CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
10935ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 10:00-10:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10940UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 13V - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10447BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
10461BIOL 1406Biology I Lab R 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
10911CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 11:00-12:15 PMZhang, Lin
10925CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
10935ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 10:00-10:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10941UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 2:00-2:50 PMSTAFF

Triad 22V - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10449BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 12:00-12:50 PMTahtamouni, Emad
10463BIOL 1406Biology I Lab W 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10913CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 12:30-1:45 PMZhang, Lin
10927CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab M 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
10936ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10943UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 10:00-10:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 23V - All Majors (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10450BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 12:00-12:50 PMTahtamouni, Emad
10464BIOL 1406Biology I Lab F 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
10914CHEM 1411General Chemistry I TR 12:30-1:45 PMZhang, Lin
10928CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab W 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
10936ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10944UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 11:00-11:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 1W - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10452BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMLehman, Lee
10465BIOL 1406Biology I Lab R 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
10915CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMFelix, Joseph
10929CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
10937ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 12:00-12:50 PMNewsome, Lorena
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10946UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 12:00-12:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Triad 3W - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10454BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMLehman, Lee
10467BIOL 1406Biology I Lab W 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
10918CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 11:00-11:50 AMFelix, Joseph
10931CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab M 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
10937ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 12:00-12:50 PMNewsome, Lorena
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10948UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Triad 21W - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10456BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMLehman, Lee
10468BIOL 1406Biology I Lab T 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
10919CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMFelix, Joseph
10932CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
10938ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10950UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 11:00-11:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 22W - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10457BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMLehman, Lee
10469BIOL 1406Biology I Lab T 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
10921CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMFelix, Joseph
10933CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
10938ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10951UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 1:00-1:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Triad 23W - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
10458BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMLehman, Lee
10470BIOL 1406Biology I Lab R 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
10922CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMFelix, Joseph
10934CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab T 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
10938ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
11243SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
11245SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety Seminar TBAUssery, S.
10952UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I MW 2:00-2:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Dyad 1Z - International Students Only (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12378COMM 1311Foundations of Communication TR 3:30-4:45 PMFriley, L (Brooke)
12383UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 2Z - International Students Only (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12379COMM 1311Foundations of Communication TR 3:30-4:45 PMFriley, L (Brooke)
12385UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 3Z - All Majors, Linked to International Section (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12380COMM 1311Foundations of Communication TR 3:30-4:45 PMFriley, L (Brooke)
12387UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 1:00-1:50 PMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 4Z - All Majors, Linked to International Section (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
12381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication TR 3:30-4:45 PMFriley, L (Brooke)
12388UNIV 1101First-Year Seminar I TR 2:00-2:50 PMHartman, Amanda