Learning Communities

Dyad 21AH - ARTS/GRDS Majors Only (View) - 14 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22449ARTS 1304Art History Survey II TR 2:00-3:15 PMRote, Carey
22450UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 3:30-4:20 PMArnold, Jennifer

Dyad 21AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21184BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
21185BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab R 10:30-12:20 PMSTAFF
21187ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 9:00-9:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21186UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

Dyad 22AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 14 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21188BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
21189BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab F 10:30-12:20 PMSTAFF
21187ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 9:00-9:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21183SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21190UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

Dyad 23AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21192BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
21194BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab R 1:30-3:20 PMSTAFF
21196ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21195UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMHood Luttrell, Mary

Dyad 24AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21197BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II MW 2:00-3:15 PMMetcalf, Judy
21199BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab F 1:30-3:20 PMSTAFF
21196ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21200UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMSTAFF

Dyad 25AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21202BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II TR 3:30-4:45 PMMetcalf, Judy
21203BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab W 10:30-12:20 PMSTAFF
21187ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 9:00-9:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21204UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMJarvis, Kellie

Dyad 26AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) - 12 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21206BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II TR 3:30-4:45 PMMetcalf, Judy
21207BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II Lab W 1:30-3:20 PMSTAFF
21196ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMNewsome, Lorena
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21208UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMJarvis, Kellie

Triad 21CS - Computer Science Majors (View) - -1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21401COSC 1436Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers II TR 9:30-10:45 AMHassan, Marwa
21402COSC 1436Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers II Lab F 9:00-10:50 AMHassan, Marwa
21181ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 3:30-4:45 PMBritt, Sean
21407MATH 2305Discrete Mathematics I TR 2:00-3:15 PMFan, Yu
20395MATH 2413Calculus I TR 2:00-3:15 PMRhoden, Aubrey
20403MATH 2413Calculus I Lab R 3:30-5:20 PMSTAFF
21403UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMSperry, Rita

Triad 22CS - Computer Science Majors (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21404COSC 1436Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers II TR 9:30-10:45 AMHassan, Marwa
21405COSC 1436Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers II Lab F 11:00-12:50 PMHassan, Marwa
21181ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 3:30-4:45 PMBritt, Sean
21407MATH 2305Discrete Mathematics I TR 2:00-3:15 PMFan, Yu
20395MATH 2413Calculus I TR 2:00-3:15 PMRhoden, Aubrey
20403MATH 2413Calculus I Lab R 3:30-5:20 PMSTAFF
21406UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMSperry, Rita

Triad 23CS - Computer Science Majors (View) - 11 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21178COSC 1435Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers I TR 8:00-9:15 AMYadav, Mamta
21179COSC 1435Intro to Problem Solving w/Computers I Lab F 9:00-10:50 AMYadav, Mamta
21181ENGL 1301Composition I (OPTIONAL)(View) MW 3:30-4:45 PMBritt, Sean
20321MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMFan, Yu
21180UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMSTAFF

Triad 1E - All Majors (View) - 8 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21508ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 8:00-8:50 AMGalvan, Hector
21507HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21510UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMPerez, Angela

Triad 2E - All Majors (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21512ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 10:00-10:50 AMGalvan, Hector
21511HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21513UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 8:00-8:50 AMPerez, Angela

Triad 3E - Business Majors Only (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21515ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 12:00-12:50 PMGalvan, Hector
21514HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21516UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMMarquez, Amanda

Triad 4E - Business Majors Only (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21518ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 11:00-11:50 AMGalvan, Hector
21517HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21520UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 21E - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21522HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21523UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 22E - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21525HIST 1301US History to 1865 MWF 9:00-9:50 AMKelley, Ariel
21527UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMPerez, Angela

Triad 21EE - Electrical Engineering Majors Only (View) - 8 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21408COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
21414COSC 1320C Programming TBAHadimlioglu, I.
20391MATH 2413Calculus I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMChen, Baohua
20405MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20406MATH 2414Calculus II MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZimmer, Beate
20411MATH 2414Calculus II Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
22416PHYS 2425University Physics I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMSpirko, Jeff
22417PHYS 2425University Physics I Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
22445SMTE 0095Physics Lab Safety (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAUssery, S.
21415UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMSTAFF

Triad 1EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21409COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21796ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I M 10:00-11:50 AMMazloum, Aref
21797ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I Lab W 10:00-11:50 AMMazloum, Aref
20391MATH 2413Calculus I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMChen, Baohua
20405MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20406MATH 2414Calculus II MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZimmer, Beate
20411MATH 2414Calculus II Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
22416PHYS 2425University Physics I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMSpirko, Jeff
22417PHYS 2425University Physics I Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
22445SMTE 0095Physics Lab Safety (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAUssery, S.
21416UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 2EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21409COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21798ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I M 10:00-11:50 AMMazloum, Aref
21800ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I Lab W 10:00-11:50 AMMazloum, Aref
20391MATH 2413Calculus I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMChen, Baohua
20405MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20406MATH 2414Calculus II MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZimmer, Beate
20411MATH 2414Calculus II Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
22416PHYS 2425University Physics I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMSpirko, Jeff
22417PHYS 2425University Physics I Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
22445SMTE 0095Physics Lab Safety (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAUssery, S.
21417UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 3EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 13 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21408COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
21802ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I T 8:00-9:50 AMMazloum, Aref
21803ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I Lab R 8:00-9:50 AMMazloum, Aref
20391MATH 2413Calculus I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMChen, Baohua
20405MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20406MATH 2414Calculus II MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZimmer, Beate
20411MATH 2414Calculus II Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
22416PHYS 2425University Physics I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMSpirko, Jeff
22417PHYS 2425University Physics I Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
22445SMTE 0095Physics Lab Safety (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAUssery, S.
21418UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 4EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 19 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21408COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
21805ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I T 8:00-9:50 AMMazloum, Aref
21806ENGR 1312Engineering Graphics I Lab R 8:00-9:50 AMMazloum, Aref
20391MATH 2413Calculus I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMChen, Baohua
20405MATH 2413Calculus I Lab W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20406MATH 2414Calculus II MWF 9:00-9:50 AMZimmer, Beate
20411MATH 2414Calculus II Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) W 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
20411PHYS 2425University Physics I (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 3:30-4:45 PMSpirko, Jeff
22417PHYS 2425University Physics I Lab (OPTIONAL)(View) R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
22445SMTE 0095Physics Lab Safety (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAUssery, S.
21419UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 21EN - Engineering Majors (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21409COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21411ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering M 12:00-12:50 PMBridges, David
21412ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering Lab M 2:00-3:50 PMBridges, David
21410MATH 1316Trigonometry TR 12:30-1:45 PMFan, Yu
21413UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF

Triad 1F - All Majors (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21964ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 8:00-9:15 AMWallace, David
21961POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
21966UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 12:00-12:50 PMTedrow, Matt

Triad 2F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21974ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 11:00-12:15 PMWallace, David
21972POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
21978UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMTedrow, Matt

Triad 11F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21981ENGL 2316Literature & Culture TR 12:30-1:45 PMWallace, David
21980POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
21985UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMTedrow, Matt

Triad 12F - All Majors (View) - 3 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21989ENGL 2316Literature & Culture TR 12:30-1:45 PMWallace, David
21987POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
21993UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMTedrow, Matt

Dyad 21F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21998POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
22002UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 12:00-12:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Dyad 22F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22004POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
22006UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Dyad 23F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22008POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
22011UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Dyad 24F - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22015POLS 2305US Government & Politics TR 9:30-10:45 AMGleason, Shane
22018UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 8:30-9:20 AMSTAFF

Dyad 1FC - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21630MEDA 1305Film & Culture TR 9:30-10:45 AMBray, Jennifer
21637UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 2FC - All Majors (View) - 15 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21641MEDA 1305Film & Culture TR 9:30-10:45 AMBray, Jennifer
21645UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 12:00-12:50 PMMarquez, Amanda

Dyad 21G - All Majors (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21153MATH 1325Calculus for Business (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMRao, Veena
21154MUSI 1306Understanding & Enjoying Music TR 2:00-3:15 PMPool, Scott
21155UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 12:00-12:50 PMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Dyad 22G - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21156MATH 1325Calculus for Business (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMRao, Veena
21157MUSI 1306Understanding & Enjoying Music TR 2:00-3:15 PMPool, Scott
21158UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Dyad 21GE - GEOL or ESCI Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
20867GEOL 1403Physical Geology TR 9:30-10:45 AMMurgulet, Valeriu
20852GEOL 1403Physical Geology Lab T 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
21173SMTE 0094Geology Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21176UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Triad 1J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21789ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 9:00-9:50 AMLuttrell, Eric
21786POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21791UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 2J - All Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21809ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 10:00-10:50 AMLuttrell, Eric
21808POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21811UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 9:00-9:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 3J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21817ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 12:00-12:50 PMLuttrell, Eric
21815POLS 2306State & Local Government (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21818UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMMurray, Leah

Dyad 21J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21820POLS 2306State & Local Government (OPTIONAL)(View) MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21822UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 9:00-9:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 22J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21824POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21825UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 23J - Theatre Majors Only (View) - 4 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21826POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21827UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 24J - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21828POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21829UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Dyad 25J - All Majors (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21830POLS 2306State & Local Government MWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
21831UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMSchaffer, Jeff

Triad 1K - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21671ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 12:30-1:45 PMMontalvo-Hamid, Andrea (Dre)
21669HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21672UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMPerez, Angela

Triad 2K - All Majors (View) - 8 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21690ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 9:30-10:45 AMMontalvo-Hamid, Andrea (Dre)
21685HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21694UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMPerez, Angela

Triad 3K - All Majors (View) - 6 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21723ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 12:30-1:45 PMTudor, Ben
21722HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21724UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMBritt, Sean

Triad 4K - All Majors (View) - 14 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21726ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 2:00-3:15 PMTudor, Ben
21725HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21727UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMBritt, Sean

Dyad 21K - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21728HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21729UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMMurray, Leah

Dyad 22K - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21730HIST 1302US History Since 1865 TR 11:00-12:15 PMJohnson, Timothy
21731UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMMurray, Leah

Triad 1L - All Majors (View) - 15 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21857ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 8:00-9:15 AMNewsome, Lorena
21855POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21859UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 2L - All Majors (View) - 12 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21862ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 9:30-10:45 AMNewsome, Lorena
21860POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21864UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 3L - All Majors (View) - 5 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21867ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric TR 11:00-12:15 PMNewsome, Lorena
21866POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21868UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 21L - All Majors (View) - 9 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21870POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21871UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMMyers, Joenie

Dyad 22L - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21873POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21875UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMMyers, Joenie

Dyad 23L - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21878POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21880UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMHood Luttrell, Mary

Dyad 24L - All Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21882POLS 2306State & Local Government TR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
21884UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMHood Luttrell, Mary

Triad 1M - All Majors (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21739ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 9:00-9:50 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)
21735HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21741UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF

Triad 2M - All Majors (View) - 13 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21748ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 11:00-11:50 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)
21745HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21750UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF

Triad 3M - All Majors (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21755ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 11:00-11:50 AMMurphy, Thomas
21752HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21756UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Triad 4M - All Majors (View) - 15 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21760ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric MWF 12:00-12:50 PMMurphy, Thomas
21758HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21762UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Dyad 21M - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21763HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21764UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 9:00-9:50 AMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 22M - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21766HIST 1302US History Since 1865 MWF 10:00-10:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
21768UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMHartman, Amanda

LC MU 1MU - Music Majors Only (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21177UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMDenham, Ellen

Triad 1PG - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21053MEDA 1305Film & Culture MWF 9:00-9:50 AMGurney, David
21052PSYC 2301General Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
21054UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMGraham, Amber

Triad 2PG - All Majors (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21055MEDA 1305Film & Culture MWF 9:00-9:50 AMGurney, David
21056PSYC 2301General Psychology MWF 10:00-10:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
21057UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMGraham, Amber

Dyad 21PH - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21482MATH 1325Calculus for Business (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 12:30-1:45 PMTintera, Charlene
21496PHIL 2306Introduction to Ethics MWF 9:00-9:50 AMToma, Terry
21498UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 10:00-10:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 22PH - All Majors (View) - 1 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21483MATH 1325Calculus for Business (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 12:30-1:45 PMTintera, Charlene
21501PHIL 2306Introduction to Ethics MWF 9:00-9:50 AMToma, Terry
21506UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 11:00-11:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 1Q - All Majors (View) - 2 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21620ENGL 2316Literature & Culture MWF 11:00-11:50 AMWalker, Wendy
21622UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMBritt, Sean

Dyad 2Q - All Majors (View) - 22 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21623ENGL 2316Literature & Culture MWF 11:00-11:50 AMWalker, Wendy
21626UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMBritt, Sean

Triad 21S - All Majors (View) - 8 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21298BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
21302BIOL 1406Biology I Lab T 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
21299CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
21306CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab W 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 8:00-9:15 AMSTAFF
21307ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMSTAFF
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21308UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 2:00-2:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Triad 22S - All Majors (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21382BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
21383BIOL 1406Biology I Lab W 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
21384CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
21385CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab M 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21388COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21386ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 9:30-10:45 AMSTAFF
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21387UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 23S - All Majors (View) - 7 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21389BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
21391BIOL 1406Biology I Lab T 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
21390CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
21392CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 8:00-9:15 AMSTAFF
21393ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21394UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 24S - All Majors (View) - 10 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
21395BIOL 1406Biology I MWF 9:00-9:50 AMTahtamouni, Emad
21397BIOL 1406Biology I Lab T 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
21396CHEM 1411General Chemistry I MWF 10:00-10:50 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
21398CHEM 1411General Chemistry I Lab R 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
21388COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21399ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 11:00-12:15 PMSTAFF
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21400UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 1:00-1:50 PMKutil, Brandi

Triad 21X - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22033BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
22034BIOL 1407Biology II Lab W 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
22035CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 9:30-10:45 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22036CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab M 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21388COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21813ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22037UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 12:00-12:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 22X - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22038BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
22039BIOL 1407Biology II Lab R 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
22040CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 9:30-10:45 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22041CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab T 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
21388COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21813ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22042UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 1:00-1:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 23X - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22043BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 11:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
22044BIOL 1407Biology II Lab T 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
22045CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 9:30-10:45 AMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22046CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab R 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
21381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 8:00-9:15 AMSTAFF
21813ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22047UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II MW 2:00-2:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 24X - All Majors (View) - 0 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22048BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
22049BIOL 1407Biology II Lab R 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
22050CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 12:30-1:45 PMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22051CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab T 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 8:00-9:15 AMSTAFF
21816ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22052UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 11:00-11:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 25X - All Majors (View) - 15 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22053BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
22054BIOL 1407Biology II Lab T 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
22055CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 12:30-1:45 PMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22056CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab R 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21381COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 8:00-9:15 AMSTAFF
21816ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22057UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 10:00-10:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 26X - All Majors (View) - 17 seat(s) available

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
22058BIOL 1407Biology II MWF 12:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
22059BIOL 1407Biology II Lab W 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
22060CHEM 1412General Chemistry II TR 12:30-1:45 PMMarquez Gonzalez, Cesar
22061CHEM 1412General Chemistry II Lab M 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
21388COMM 1311Foundations of Communication (OPTIONAL)(View) TR 2:00-3:15 PMSTAFF
21816ENGL 1302Writing and Rhetoric (OPTIONAL)(View) TBAJohnson, Frances
21182SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
21297SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety TBAUssery, S.
22062UNIV 1102First-Year Seminar II TR 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF