COMM 1311 Learning Communities

Triad 11A - Business Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54263COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 9:00-9:50 AMEllis, Edrick
52953ECON 2301MacroeconomicsMWF 10:00-10:50 AMSpencer, Marilyn
54265UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 12:00-12:50 PMBurns, Desirae

Triad 12A - Business Majors Only (View) 11 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54264COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 1:00-1:50 PMEllis, Edrick
52954ECON 2301MacroeconomicsMWF 10:00-10:50 AMSpencer, Marilyn
54266UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 11:00-11:50 AMBurns, Desirae

Triad 11AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) 10 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
50143BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology IITR 3:30-4:45 PMGerin, Christine
50146BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II LabW 1:00-2:50 PMSTAFF
53646COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 2:00-3:15 PMTyra, Shad
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53650UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 1:00-1:50 PMCrocker, Vanessa

Triad 12AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53643BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology IITR 3:30-4:45 PMGerin, Christine
50145BIOL 2402Anatomy and Physiology II LabW 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
53649COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 11:00-12:15 PMGarza, Amanda
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53651UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 10:00-10:50 AMCrocker, Vanessa

Triad 11C - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53552COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 8:00-9:15 AMPerez, Yolanda
52980HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52981UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 9:30-10:20 AMCofer, Erin

Triad 12C - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53553COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMPerez, Yolanda
52982HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52983UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 8:30-9:20 AMCofer, Erin

Triad 13C - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53554COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 11:00-12:15 PMPerez, Yolanda
52984HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52985UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 1:00-1:50 PMLomax, Lizzy

Triad 14C - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53555COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 12:30-1:45 PMPerez, Yolanda
52986HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52987UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 11:00-11:50 AMLomax, Lizzy

Triad 15C - All Majors (View) 17 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53556COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMDay, Laura
52988HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52989UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 8:30-9:20 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Triad 16C - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53557COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 11:00-12:15 PMDay, Laura
52990HIST 1301US History to 1865TR 2:00-3:15 PMMartin, Eliza
52991UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 10:00-10:50 AMFlores, Bernadette (Bee)

Triad 21EE - Electrical Engineering Majors Only (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54448COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMW 2:00-3:15 PMTyra, Shad
54447COSC 1330Programming for Scientists, Engineers, and MathTR 2:00-3:15 PMYari, Masoud
54449UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 3:30-4:20 PMJohnson, Rachel

Tetrad 11EN - Engineering Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54456COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 12:30-1:45 PMTyra, Shad
53105ENGR 1312Foundations of Engineering IIM 4:00-5:50 PMFox, Rafael
53108ENGR 1312Foundations of Engineering II LabW 4:00-5:50 PMFox, Rafael
54472MATH 2413Calculus ITR 9:30-10:45 AMChoi, Haekyoung
52380MATH 2413Calculus I LabT 3:30-5:20 PMSTAFF
53679UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 11:00-11:50 AMJohnson, Rachel

Triad 12EN - Engineering Majors Only (View) 3 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54457COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMTyra, Shad
53619ENGR 1312Foundations of Engineering IIT 11:00-12:50 PMCarlson, Ronald
53620ENGR 1312Foundations of Engineering II LabR 11:00-12:50 PMCarlson, Ronald
53681UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 2:00-2:50 PMJarvis, Kellie

Triad 11F - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54345COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 1:00-1:50 PMGarza, Amanda
50057POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
50064UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 12:00-12:50 PMGarcia, Erica

Triad 12F - All Majors (View) -1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54346COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 12:00-12:50 PMGarza, Amanda
50058POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
50065UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 1:00-1:50 PMGarcia, Erica

Triad 13F - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54347COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 9:00-9:50 AMGarza, Amanda
50059POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
50066UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 10:00-10:50 AMGarcia, Erica

Triad 14F - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54348COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 10:00-10:50 AMGarza, Amanda
50060POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
50067UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 9:00-9:50 AMGarcia, Erica

Triad 11I - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54376COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 10:00-10:50 AMDay, Laura
50078PSYC 2301General PsychologyMWF 11:00-11:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
50085UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 9:00-9:50 AMJurmu, Peter

Triad 12I - All Majors (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54377COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 9:00-9:50 AMDay, Laura
50079PSYC 2301General PsychologyMWF 11:00-11:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
50086UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 10:00-10:50 AMJurmu, Peter

Triad 13I - All Majors (View) 6 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54378COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 1:00-1:50 PMDay, Laura
50080PSYC 2301General PsychologyMWF 11:00-11:50 AMZoccolillo, Anthony
50087UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 2:00-2:50 PMWatts, Loren

Triad 11L - All Majors (View) 3 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53742COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 8:00-9:15 AMMyers, Joenie
53733POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
50130UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 9:30-10:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 12L - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53743COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMMyers, Joenie
53734POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
50132UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 8:30-9:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 13L - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
53744COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 11:00-12:15 PMMyers, Joenie
53735POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
50134UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 10:00-10:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Triad 14L - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54356COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 2:00-3:15 PMMyers, Joenie
54354POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
54358UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 3:30-4:20 PMRuggles, Kristen

Triad 15L - All Majors (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54357COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 3:30-4:45 PMMyers, Joenie
54355POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
54359UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 2:00-2:50 PMRuggles, Kristen

Tetrad 11S - All Majors (View) 4 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54399BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMMetcalf, Judy
54400BIOL 1406Biology I LabR 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
54401CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
54402CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabT 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
54403COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMW 2:00-3:15 PMEllis, Edrick
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53170SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
54404UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 12:00-12:50 PMGalvan, Hector

Tetrad 12S - All Majors (View) 16 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54405BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMMetcalf, Judy
54406BIOL 1406Biology I LabT 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
54407CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
54408CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabR 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
54409COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 12:00-12:50 PMPerez, Yolanda
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53170SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
54410UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 1:00-1:50 PMGalvan, Hector

Tetrad 11X - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54419BIOL 1407Biology IIMWF 1:00-1:50 PMMoretzsohn, Fabio
54420BIOL 1407Biology II LabW 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
54421CHEM 1412General Chemistry IITR 12:30-1:45 PMLopez, Jessica
54422CHEM 1412General Chemistry II LabM 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
54430COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 11:00-11:50 AMEllis, Edrick
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53170SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
54434UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 10:00-10:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Tetrad 12X - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54423BIOL 1407Biology IIMWF 1:00-1:50 PMMoretzsohn, Fabio
54424BIOL 1407Biology II LabW 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
54426CHEM 1412General Chemistry IITR 12:30-1:45 PMLopez, Jessica
54427CHEM 1412General Chemistry II LabM 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
54431COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMWF 10:00-10:50 AMEllis, Edrick
50843SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
53170SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
54435UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IIMW 11:00-11:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Tetrad 1Z - International Students Only (View) 18 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
54436CHEM 1305Introductory ChemistryTR 12:30-1:45 PMSilliman, Jim
54437COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationMW 2:00-3:15 PMFriley, L (Brooke)
53751ENGL 0399Integrated Reading and WritingMWF 10:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
52381UCCP 1102First-Year Seminar IITR 2:00-2:50 PMHartman, Amanda