Non-COMM 1311 and Non-ENGL 1302 Learning Communities

Dyad 21AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43394BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology IMW 2:00-3:15 PMGerin, Christine
42551BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I LabW 10:30-12:20 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
43400UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMCrocker, Vanessa

Dyad 22AP - Nursing Majors Only (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40172BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology IMW 2:00-3:15 PMGerin, Christine
40175BIOL 2401Anatomy and Physiology I LabR 10:30-12:20 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
43397UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMCrocker, Vanessa

Dyad 22B - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43235SOCI 1301Human SocietiesTR 9:30-10:45 AMAraiza, Isabel
43232UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 1:00-1:50 PMBritt, Sean

Dyad 23B - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43233SOCI 1301Human SocietiesTR 9:30-10:45 AMAraiza, Isabel
43230UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMBritt, Sean

Dyad 24B - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43911SOCI 1301Human SocietiesTR 9:30-10:45 AMAraiza, Isabel
43912UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 8:30-9:20 AMBritt, Sean

Dyad 21C - All Majors (View) 3 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
41613HIST 1301US History to 1865MWF 9:00-9:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
40560UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMCofer, Erin

Dyad 22C - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
41606HIST 1301US History to 1865MWF 9:00-9:50 AMCostanzo, Adam
41001UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMCofer, Erin

Triad 21CS - Computer Science Majors Only (View) 3 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43954COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers IMW 2:00-3:15 PMYadav, Mamta
43957COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers I LW 5:30-7:20 PMSTAFF
41486MATH 2413Calculus ITR 11:00-12:15 PMTintera, George
40914MATH 2413Calculus I LabM 12:00-1:50 PMTintera, George
43311UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 1:00-1:50 PMSperry, Rita

Triad 22CS - Computer Science Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43314COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers IMW 2:00-3:15 PMYadav, Mamta
43316COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers I LW 3:30-5:20 PMYadav, Mamta
43317MATH 1316TrigonometryTR 12:30-1:45 PMTintera, Charlene
43312UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMBritt, Sean

Triad 23CS - Computer Science Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43313COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers IMW 2:00-3:15 PMYadav, Mamta
43315COSC 1435Introduction to Problem Solving with Computers I LW 5:30-7:20 PMSTAFF
43318MATH 1316TrigonometryTR 12:30-1:45 PMTintera, Charlene
43164UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMBritt, Sean

Dyad 21D - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43849POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMNelson, Kaitlin
43151UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 22D - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43850POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMNelson, Kaitlin
43152UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 23D - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43851POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsMWF 11:00-11:50 AMNelson, Kaitlin
43153UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 9:00-9:50 AMSimpson, Jennifer

Dyad 21E - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40946HIST 1301US History to 1865MWF 10:00-10:50 AMWooster, Robert
40948UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 9:00-9:50 AMHartman, Amanda

Dyad 22E - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40530HIST 1301US History to 1865MWF 10:00-10:50 AMWooster, Robert
41190UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMHartman, Amanda

Triad 21EN - Engineering Majors Only (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43995CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
43996CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabT 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
44013ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering IW 9:00-9:50 AMPark, Jangwoon
44019ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering I LabR 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44003UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMRiley, Michelle

Triad 22EN - Engineering Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43997CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
43998CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabM 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
44014ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering IW 9:00-9:50 AMPark, Jangwoon
44020ENGR 1211Foundations of Engineering I LabR 2:00-3:50 PMPark, Jangwoon
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44004UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMRiley, Michelle

Dyad 22F - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40533POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsTR 9:30-10:45 AMBilleaux, David
40534UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 12:00-12:50 PMFlores, Bee

Dyad 23F - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43925POLS 2305US Government and PoliticsTR 9:30-10:45 AMBilleaux, David
43926UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 1:00-1:50 PMGalvan, Hector

Dyad 22G - Geology and ESCI Majors Only (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
41616GEOL 1403Physical GeologyTR 9:30-10:45 AMMurgulet, Valeriu
40678GEOL 1403Physical Geology LabW 10:00-11:50 AMSTAFF
42775SMTE 0094Geology Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
41618UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 2:00-2:50 PMCrocker, Vanessa

Dyad 21J - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43865POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 12:00-12:50 PMDillard, Jeff
41908UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMWatts, Loren

Dyad 22J - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43866POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 12:00-12:50 PMDillard, Jeff
41902UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMJurmu, Peter

Dyad 23J - All Majors (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43867POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 12:00-12:50 PMDillard, Jeff
43165UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMRuggles, Kristen

Dyad 24J - All Majors (View) 6 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43868POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 12:00-12:50 PMDillard, Jeff
43166UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMJurmu, Peter

Dyad 22K - All Majors (View) -1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40574HIST 1302US History Since 1865TR 11:00-12:15 PMMunoz, Laura
43220UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 9:30-10:20 AMCofer, Erin

Dyad 23K - All Majors (View) 12 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43217HIST 1302US History Since 1865TR 11:00-12:15 PMMunoz, Laura
43219UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 8:30-9:20 AMCofer, Erin

Dyad 21L - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40646POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
40661UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMRuggles, Kristen

Dyad 22L - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
40640POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
40655UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 2:00-2:50 PMSimpson, Jennifer

Triad 1MU - Music Majors Only (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44043MUSI 1116Aural Training ITR 10:00-10:50 AMde Ghize, Susan
44040MUSI 1311Musicianship IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMde Ghize, Susan
44052UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 9:00-9:50 AMMcNabb, Cassi Torres

Dyad 2MU - Music Majors Only (View) 13 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44051MUSI 1301Fundamentals of MusicMWF 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
44053UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 10:00-10:50 AMMcNabb, Cassi Torres

Dyad 1P - All Majors (View) 2 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
42270PHIL 1301Introduction to PhilosophyTR 9:30-10:45 AMTiller, Glenn
42271UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMHawkinson, Chelsie

Dyad 2P - All Majors (View) 4 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
42269PHIL 1301Introduction to PhilosophyTR 9:30-10:45 AMTiller, Glenn
42272UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 12:00-12:50 PMHawkinson, Chelsie

Dyad 4P - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43210PHIL 1301Introduction to PhilosophyMW 3:30-4:45 PMTiller, Glenn
43212UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 2:00-2:50 PMCarter, Amy

Dyad 21U - All Majors (View) 6 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43295MUSI 1306Understanding and Enjoying MusicMWF 11:00-11:50 AMPool, Scott
43308UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 23U - All Majors (View) 12 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
43297MUSI 1306Understanding and Enjoying MusicMWF 11:00-11:50 AMPool, Scott
43310UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 21V - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44063BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 12:00-12:50 PMMoretzsohn, Fabio
44070BIOL 1406Biology I LabF 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
44077CHEM 1411General Chemistry ITR 12:30-1:45 PMBilliot, Feri
44084CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabW 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44094UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 9:00-9:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 22V - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44064BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 12:00-12:50 PMMoretzsohn, Fabio
44071BIOL 1406Biology I LabW 8:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
44078CHEM 1411General Chemistry ITR 12:30-1:45 PMBilliot, Feri
44085CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabM 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44095UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 10:00-10:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 23V - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44065BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 12:00-12:50 PMMoretzsohn, Fabio
44072BIOL 1406Biology I LabR 2:00-3:50 PMSTAFF
44079CHEM 1411General Chemistry ITR 12:30-1:45 PMBilliot, Feri
44086CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabT 2:00-4:50 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44096UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMKutil, Brandi

Triad 21W - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44105BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMMetcalf, Judy
44106BIOL 1406Biology I LabT 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
44119CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 11:00-11:50 AMOwens, Jim
44120CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabR 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44129UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 22W - All Majors (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44107BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMMetcalf, Judy
44108BIOL 1406Biology I LabT 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
44121CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
44122CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabR 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44130UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 11:00-11:50 AMMcNamara, Mark

Triad 23W - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
44109BIOL 1406Biology IMWF 9:00-9:50 AMMetcalf, Judy
44110BIOL 1406Biology I LabR 11:00-12:50 PMSTAFF
44123CHEM 1411General Chemistry IMWF 10:00-10:50 AMOwens, Jim
44124CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabT 11:00-1:50 PMSTAFF
42794SMTE 0091Biological Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
42776SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBAUssery, S.
44131UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMMcNamara, Mark