POLS 2306 Learning Communities

Triad 1J - All Majors (View) 13 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72930ENGL 1302Writing and RhetoricMWF 9:00-9:50 AMSTAFF
72923POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
72933UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 2J - All Majors (View) 11 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72931ENGL 1302Writing and RhetoricMWF 10:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
72924POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
72934UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 9:00-9:50 AMMcMahon, Melanie

Triad 3J - Kinesiology Majors Only (View) 5 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72932ENGL 1302Writing and RhetoricMWF 12:00-12:50 PMGalvan, Hector
72925POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
72935UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMCarter, Amy

Triad 4J - Kinesiology Majors Only (View) 9 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
73429ENGL 1302Writing and RhetoricMWF 1:00-1:50 PMGalvan, Hector
73430POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
73431UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMCarter, Amy

Dyad 21J - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72926POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
71636UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 10:00-10:50 AMMcNabb, Cassi Torres

Dyad 22J - All Majors (View) -1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72927POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
71635UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 12:00-12:50 PMMcMahon, Melanie

Dyad 23J - Theatre Majors Only (View) 7 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72928POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentMWF 11:00-11:50 AMDillard, Jeff
72546UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar IMW 1:00-1:50 PMMcNabb, Cassi Torres

Tetrad 1L - S&E Majors Only (View) 18 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72589COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 8:00-9:15 AMMyers, Joenie
73882MATH 1314College AlgebraTR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
70563POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
70570UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 9:30-10:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Tetrad 2L - S&E Majors Only (View) 6 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72590COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMMyers, Joenie
73883MATH 1314College AlgebraTR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
70564POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
70580UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 8:30-9:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 3L - All Majors (View) 14 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72588COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 11:00-12:15 PMMyers, Joenie
70566POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
70581UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 10:00-10:50 AMWatts, Loren

Triad 4L - All Majors (View) 16 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
72951COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 2:00-3:15 PMMyers, Joenie
72950POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
72952UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMWatts, Loren

Triad 5L - All Majors (View) 14 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
73841COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 3:30-4:45 PMMyers, Joenie
73840POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
73843UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 2:00-2:50 PMWatts, Loren

Triad 6L - S&E Majors Only (View) 4 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
74153COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 8:00-9:15 AMMyers, Joenie
74156MATH 0099Non-Course DevelopmentalTR 5:30-6:20 PMKrishnagiri, Archana
74154MATH 1314College AlgebraTR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
74155POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
74160UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 9:30-10:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Triad 7L - S&E Majors Only (View) 1 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
74157COMM 1311Foundations of CommunicationTR 9:30-10:45 AMMyers, Joenie
74162MATH 0099Non-Course DevelopmentalTR 5:30-6:20 PMKrishnagiri, Archana
74158MATH 1314College AlgebraTR 2:00-3:15 PMTintera, Charlene
74159POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
74161UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 8:30-9:20 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Tetrad 21L - All Majors; Includes CHEM 1411 and MATH 2312 (View) 21 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
73826CHEM 1411General Chemistry ITR 2:00-3:15 PMLopez, Jessica
73827CHEM 1411General Chemistry I LabR 8:00-10:50 AMSTAFF
74075MATH 2312PrecalculusMWF 11:00-11:50 AMTintera, Charlene
70568POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
72312SMTE 0093Chemistry Lab Safety SeminarTBA TBA-TBASTAFF
70583UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 11:00-11:50 AMBurnett, Jimena (Chimene)

Dyad 22L - All Majors (View) 0 seat(s) left!

CRNCourseTitleDay/TimeInstructor
70562POLS 2306State and Local GovernmentTR 12:30-1:45 PMHuerta, Carlos
70577UCCP 1101First-Year Seminar ITR 2:00-2:50 PMMurray, Leah